Is Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
Sticky Rice 75%, Palm Oil 14%, Sugar 5.72%, Sauce Powder 1.43%, Salt 1.21%, Maltodextrin 0.946%, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein 0.825%, Yeast Extract 0.385%, Seaweed Flake 0.22%, Wasabi Flavour 0.22%, Flavour Enhancer (e635) 0.044%
Check Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


