Is Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sticky Rice 75%, Palm Oil 14%, Sugar 5.72%, Sauce Powder 1.43%, Salt 1.21%, Maltodextrin 0.946%, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein 0.825%, Yeast Extract 0.385%, Seaweed Flake 0.22%, Wasabi Flavour 0.22%, Flavour Enhancer (e635) 0.044%
Check Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


