This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sticky Rice 75%, Palm Oil 14%, Sugar 5.72%, Sauce Powder 1.43%, Salt 1.21%, Maltodextrin 0.946%, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein 0.825%, Yeast Extract 0.385%, Seaweed Flake 0.22%, Wasabi Flavour 0.22%, Flavour Enhancer (e635) 0.044%

Check Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Young Farm Mini Rice Cracker Wasabi Seaweed Flavor | Spoonful