Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is YOUNG'S, KIM CHEE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA, WATER, RED HOT PEPPER POWDER, SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, SUGAR

Check YOUNG'S, KIM CHEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad
Lactose Free? YOUNG'S, KIM CHEE | Spoonful