Is Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • corn syrup, cheddar cheese
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Palm And/or Canola), Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cream, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Nonfat Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor, Butter (cream, Salt), Buttermilk, Potassium Salt, Turmeric And Annatto Extracts (color), Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Lance Toast Chee Cheddar Cheese Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go