Is Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Haddock Fillet, Fish, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Flour, Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Yeast Extract
Check Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
PERDUE Simply Smart Organics Chicken Breast Nuggets Lightly Breaded - 24 Oz
GORTON'S, CRUNCHY FISH SANDWICH FILLETS, WHOLE BREADED FISH FILLETS
CRUNCHY BREADED 100% WHOLE FISH FILLETS, CRUNCHY BREADED
Where to buy
Young's Simply Breaded 4 Haddock Fillets 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


