No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Your Fresh market Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Iron, Pork, Water, Sugars (corn syrup solids), Salt, Natural flavour, Sodium phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium lactate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. May contain: Milk, Soy, Mustard.

Check Your Fresh market Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Your Fresh market Black Forest Ham | Spoonful