Is Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- processes fish extracts
processes fish extracts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetarian Capsule (Hypromellose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Fish Extracts, Not Made With Gluten Containing
Check Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


