Is Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish extracts
- processes whey milk protein
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
fish extracts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Modified Cellulose, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Whey Milk Protein And Fish Extracts
Check Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules
Where to buy
Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


