Is Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish extracts
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
fish extracts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Modified Cellulose, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Whey Milk Protein And Fish Extracts
Check Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Aspirin Regimen Bayer, 81mg Enteric Coated Tablets, Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 120 Count
Nutrafol Women Advanced Formula Hair Growth Nutraceutical Dietary Supplement 120 Capsules
Where to buy
Youtheory Revive Advanced Formula -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


