Is YouTheory Unflavored Collagen Powder Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- hydrolyzed collagen
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen
Check YouTheory Unflavored Collagen Powder Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YouTheory Unflavored Collagen Powder Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingSmoothie


