Is Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole Vegetarian?

Description
This squeeze packaged item offers a mild, savory flavor with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or chip accompaniment, it comes in a squeeze bottle for easy portioning. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent mild taste, quick snack preparation and portability

Description
This squeeze packaged item offers a mild, savory flavor with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or chip accompaniment, it comes in a squeeze bottle for easy portioning. Reviewers often note convenient packaging, consistent mild taste, quick snack preparation and portability
Ingredients
Avocado, Salt, Contains 1% or Less of Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dehydrated), Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Cilantro (Dehydrated), Jalapeno Pepper (Dehydrated), Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum.
Check Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild - 15.7 Fl. Oz.
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Wholly Guacamole Minis Chunky Avocado Mild, 6 count, 2 oz
Where to buy
Yucatan Mild Authentic Recipe Squeeze Guacamole is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


