Is Yulu Instant Boba Strawberry Milk Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strawberry milk tea powder

strawberry milk tea powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar Boba, Strawberry Milk Tea Powder

Check Yulu Instant Boba Strawberry Milk Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yulu Instant Boba Strawberry Milk Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yulu Instant Boba Strawberry Milk Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks | Spoonful