Is Yum Earth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citric, Turmeric (Color), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, (Carrot, Radish, Hibiscus, Sweet Potato, Blackcurrant) For Color, Organic Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Concentrate (Color), Pectin.
Check Yum Earth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


