Is YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Palm Oil**, Pink Himalayan Salt. **Our Palm Comes From Organic, Fair-Trade, Sustainable Farms. See Our Website For More Details.

Check YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking