Is YUMI Strawberry & Rhubarb Organic Bars, Strawberry & Rhubarb Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT FILLING: ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED APPLES, WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC RHUBARB, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, YUMI SUPERFOOD BLEND (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR
Check YUMI Strawberry & Rhubarb Organic Bars, Strawberry & Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMI Strawberry & Rhubarb Organic Bars, Strawberry & Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


