Is Yumi's Family Recipe Yumi's Choice Rocket & Basil Pesto With Roasted Almonds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Almond (11%), Cashew, Rocket (10%), Basil Puree (basil (9%), Canola Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Spinach, Lemon Juice (8%), Cooked Chickpea, Garlic, Sugar, Salt (0.8%), Food Acid (300), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (citric Acid), Natural Colour, Pepper, Preservative (202). Contains: Almond, Cashew, May Be Present Egg, Fish, Sesame, Lupin, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Yumi's Family Recipe Yumi's Choice Rocket & Basil Pesto With Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich