Is YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab extract
- imitation crabmeat
- alaska pollock water
- crab salad
- natural flavors
crab extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE {BROWN RICE, WATER SUSHI VINEGAR[SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT]}, CRAB SALAD {IMITATION CRABMEAT [ALASKA POLLOCK WATER, SUGAR WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH.EGG WHITES, SALT,POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT}, SOY FLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}],MAYONNAISE[EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER EGG YOLKS, SALT WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]}, CUCUMBER, AVOCADO PICKLED GINGER {GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR VINEGAR}, WASABI {HORSERADISH MUSTARD, SPIRULINA}, SESAME SEEDS {BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS}, SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI CALIFORNIA ROLL WITH BROWN RICE AND CRAB SALAD, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


