Is YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crab stick
- sugar water egg yolks
- yummi spicy mayo
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
- crab extract
- mayonnaise
- egg whites
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +3 more
crab stick
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE WATER. SUSHI VINEGAR. [SUGAR WATER VINEGAR. SALT]). CRAB SALAD (CRABMEAT [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, SUGAR WHEAT STARCH. POTATO STARCH.EGG WHITES. SALT. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CRAB EXTRACT), SOY FLOUR. COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}]. MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR. WATER. MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT} AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]). CRAB STICK (ALASKA POLLOCK. WATER. SUGAR. WHEAT STARCH. POTATO STARCH. EGG WHITES. SALT. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. NATURAL FLAVORS (CRAB EXTRACT). SOYFLOUR. COLORADDED (LYCOPENE]). AVOCADO. TEMPURA CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR. CORN STARCH. RICE FLOUR. PEA PROTEIN SOYBEAN OIL. SALT WATER). YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL. SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER. VINEGAR. GARLIC. SUGAR. SALT. WATER. NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM). SUGAR WATER EGG YOLKS. DISTILLED VINEGAR. WHOLE EGGS. SALT. PAPRIKA. VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA. XANTHAN GUM). YUMMI SUSHI SAUCE (DEXTROSE. BROWN SUGAR. WATER. GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER. SOYBEANS AND SALT). CORN STARCH. CONCENTRATED RAISIN JUICE. SALTED SAKE (WATER. RICE AND SALT). SALT. WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR. XANTHAN GUM). PICKLED GINGER (GINGER. WATER. SALT. SUGAR. VINEGAR). WASABI (HORSERADISH MUSTARD. SPIRULINA). SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS. WHITE SESAME SEEDS). SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll, Piece


