Is YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA Dairy Free?
Ingredients
COOKED RICE (MILLED RICE WATER. SUSHI VINEGAR. [SUGAR WATER VINEGAR. SALT]). CRAB SALAD (CRABMEAT [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, SUGAR WHEAT STARCH. POTATO STARCH.EGG WHITES. SALT. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CRAB EXTRACT), SOY FLOUR. COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}]. MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR. WATER. MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT} AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE]). CRAB STICK (ALASKA POLLOCK. WATER. SUGAR. WHEAT STARCH. POTATO STARCH. EGG WHITES. SALT. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. NATURAL FLAVORS (CRAB EXTRACT). SOYFLOUR. COLORADDED (LYCOPENE]). AVOCADO. TEMPURA CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR. CORN STARCH. RICE FLOUR. PEA PROTEIN SOYBEAN OIL. SALT WATER). YUMMI SPICY MAYO (SOYBEAN OIL. SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPER. VINEGAR. GARLIC. SUGAR. SALT. WATER. NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM). SUGAR WATER EGG YOLKS. DISTILLED VINEGAR. WHOLE EGGS. SALT. PAPRIKA. VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA. XANTHAN GUM). YUMMI SUSHI SAUCE (DEXTROSE. BROWN SUGAR. WATER. GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER. SOYBEANS AND SALT). CORN STARCH. CONCENTRATED RAISIN JUICE. SALTED SAKE (WATER. RICE AND SALT). SALT. WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR. XANTHAN GUM). PICKLED GINGER (GINGER. WATER. SALT. SUGAR. VINEGAR). WASABI (HORSERADISH MUSTARD. SPIRULINA). SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS. WHITE SESAME SEEDS). SEAWEED.
Check YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
YUMMI SUSHI CRUNCHY CRAB ROLL, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll, Piece


