No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yummy Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Flaxseed Meal, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Yummy Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Yummy Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat | Spoonful