Is YumSu Instant Noodles Chicken Curry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Stabilizer (Polyphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Color (Riboflavin). Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Mixed Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Aniseed, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Chili, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger, Dried Green Onion, Celery), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soy Sauce, Salt, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Yeast Extract, Maltose Starch, Palm Oil, Flavoring, Colors (Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract). Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Onion, Spices (Salt, Sugar, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Mixed Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Aniseed, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Chili, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ginger, Dried Green Onion, Celery), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soy Sauce, Salt, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Yeast Extract, Maltose Starch, Palm Oil, Flavoring, Colors (Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract).
Check YumSu Instant Noodles Chicken Curry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumSu Instant Noodles Chicken Curry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Noodle · Dried


