Is Yutaka Instant Miso Soup - Bonito 7.5g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soybean Paste, Soybeans, Water, Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Green Onions, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Firming Agent (E516), Corn Starch, Trehalose), Fried Soybean Curd (Water, Soybeans, Firming Agent (E511), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Antioxidant: E306) Glucose), Bonito Extract, Fish, Wakame Seaweed, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E631, E627), Potato Starch, Bonito Powder, Antioxidant (E306)
Check Yutaka Instant Miso Soup - Bonito 7.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yutaka Instant Miso Soup - Bonito 7.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
About this product
Soup · Powder


