Is Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavours
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Patty (Water, Textured Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Textured Wheat Protein, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide), Rice Flour), Breading (Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Paprika Extract, Spice), Canola Oil, Batter (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Guar Gum), Contains Soy, Wheat And Mustard, Also Not Suitable For Consumption By Persons With An Allergy To Eggs Or Milk
Check Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Where to buy
Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


