Is Zaad Frankfurters 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef meat 4
- chicken meat 7
- chicken fat with skin
- 21% chicken
- 31% turkey
- e621
- dextrose
beef meat 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Meat (31% Turkey, 21% Chicken), Water, Chicken Fat with Skin, Chicken Meat 7%, Beef Meat 4%, Potato Starch, Nitrite Salt (Salt, Preservative: E250), Spices, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Stabilizer: E450, E262, Vegetable Powder (Beetroot), Flavour, Antioxidant: E300, Spice Extracts, Smoke
Check Zaad Frankfurters 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zaad Frankfurters 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


