Is Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Pea Protein, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Smoke Flavour, Wheat Flour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Contains: Wheat, May Contain Egg
Check Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PENNE, JUICY TOMATOES AND MOZZARELLA IN A SAVORY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA & PENNE
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Chicken Frankfurters
Where to buy
Zabiha Halal Juicy Supreme Chicken Frankfurters is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


