Is Zand Herbalozenge Lozenges, Elderberry Zinc, Black Elderberry Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
"Proprietary Blend: Brown Rice Syrup, Black Elderberry Extract, Natural Raspberry Flavor and Citric Acid in an Herbal Base of Hibiscus Flower, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Rose Hips, Lemon Grass Herb, Perilla Leaf and Schizonepeta Herb."
Check Zand Herbalozenge Lozenges, Elderberry Zinc, Black Elderberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zand Herbalozenge Lozenges, Elderberry Zinc, Black Elderberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Black Cherry Flavor
Chobani Zero Sugar Black Cherry Flavor
Sambucol Black Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C & Zinc
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Immi Black Garlic Chicken Flavor 69g
Where to buy
Zand Herbalozenge Lozenges, Elderberry Zinc, Black Elderberry Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


