Is ZANY WINDUPS KEYCHAIN WITH CANDY CADDY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (INCL. TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, BEET POWDER).
Check ZANY WINDUPS KEYCHAIN WITH CANDY CADDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZANY WINDUPS KEYCHAIN WITH CANDY CADDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


