Is Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry Pescatarian?

Description
Seasoned breading mix for fish yields crisp golden crust and bold savory flavor. Commonly used for deep frying, pan frying, air frying or baking fish and seafood; reviewers note reliable crunch and authentic spice, versatility for shrimp or chicken, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or heat level, overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin and
riboflavin and
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned breading mix for fish yields crisp golden crust and bold savory flavor. Commonly used for deep frying, pan frying, air frying or baking fish and seafood; reviewers note reliable crunch and authentic spice, versatility for shrimp or chicken, convenience, and occasional comments about saltiness or heat level, overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And, Folic Acid), Salt Spice (Including Red Pepper), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil
Check Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
Where to buy
Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


