Is Zatarain's New Orleans Style Dirty Rice with Beef & Pork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Beef, Pork, Green Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Margarine (Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, BHA & BHT Added to Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3 Added), Green Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Yeast Extract, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Caramel Color, Paprika, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin (from Corn) and Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Dextrose.
Check Zatarain's New Orleans Style Dirty Rice with Beef & Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's New Orleans Style Dirty Rice with Beef & Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Tuttorosso Tomatoes Crushed with Basil New World Style
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Dirty Rice with Beef & Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


