Is Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zbar Chocolate Chip Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Flour*, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats*, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Oat Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa*, Tapioca Syrup Solids*, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein*, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Solids*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Salt, Soy Lecithin*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Vanilla Extract*, Cocoa Butter*.Allergen Statement: Contains Milk And Soy.May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Sesame. Zbar Cookies 'N Creme Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Flour*, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Cane Syrup*, Oat Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Tapioca Syrup Solids*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein*, Palm Kernel Solids*, Soy Flour*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*.Allergen Statement: Contains Milk And Soy.May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Sesame.
Check Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Where to buy
Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


