Is Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- zbar chocolate chip tapioca syrup
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zbar Chocolate Chip Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Flour*, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats*, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Oat Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa*, Tapioca Syrup Solids*, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein*, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Solids*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Salt, Soy Lecithin*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Vanilla Extract*, Cocoa Butter*.Allergen Statement: Contains Milk And Soy.May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Sesame. Zbar Cookies 'N Creme Tapioca Syrup*, Brown Rice Flour*, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Cane Syrup*, Oat Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Tapioca Syrup Solids*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein*, Palm Kernel Solids*, Soy Flour*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*.Allergen Statement: Contains Milk And Soy.May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Sesame.
Check Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Where to buy
Zbar Protein Crispy Snack Bars, Variety Pack, 2 Flavors, Gluten Free Protein Bars, 20ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


