Is Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Mango With Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • nonfat greek yogurt

grade a pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Diced Mangos, Water, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum.

Check Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Mango With Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zen Monkey Overnight Oatmeal Mango With Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go