Is Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3 500iu
vitamin d3 500iu
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Blanched And Unblanched Peanuts, Pure Whey Protein Concentrate, Pure Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin (Soy), Pure Vanilla, Vitamin D3 500Iu
Check Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Zenevo, Protein Cups Dark Chocolate and Crunchy Peanut Butter 12 (3 cup) Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


