Is zenzo aioli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- 1g 67omg energy protein fat total saturated carbohydrate sugars dietary fibre sodium gluten 9 421003 990951
1g 67omg energy protein fat total saturated carbohydrate sugars dietary fibre sodium gluten 9 421003 990951
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cold pressed sunflower oil, potato stare apple cider vinegar, fresh ground mustard, garlic, salt, faba bean prote store: 0-4'c servings per container: 10 avg per serve nutrition information avg por 100g 389kj 0,1g 10g 1,1g 0,9g 0,1g <0,1g 169mg omg 1560kj 0,5g 40,18 4,3g 3,4g 0,4g <0,1g 677mg omg energy protein fat total saturated carbohydrate sugars dietary fibre sodium gluten 9 421003 990951
Check zenzo aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zenzo aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


