Is ZER Aged Parmesan Salad Kit With Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheese & pepper vinaigrette
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Greens (spinach, Mizuna, Green Leaf Lettuce, Red Leaf Lettuce, Lolla Rosa, Green Oak, Radicchio, Ingredients May Vary By Season), Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Carrot, Cheese And Garlic Crouton Crumble With Avocado Oil (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Avocado Oil, Seasoning Blend [cheese Powder {cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Whey}, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Maltodextrin], Wheat Flakes, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese [parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)] Contains Egg, Milk and Wheat.
Check ZER Aged Parmesan Salad Kit With Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZER Aged Parmesan Salad Kit With Cheese & Pepper Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


