Is Zero Calorie Mixed Berry Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- calcium disodium edta
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium
- +1 more
dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavour, Concentrate Of Carrot And Hibiscus For Colour, Potassium Phosphate, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Zero Calorie Mixed Berry Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Calorie Mixed Berry Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Zero Calorie Mixed Berry Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


