Is ZERO SUGAR EXTRA CRAFT GINGER BEER, EXTRA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPARKLING FILTERED WATER, PROPRIETARY NATURAL SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT), GINGER ROOT, LEMON AND LIME JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES
Check ZERO SUGAR EXTRA CRAFT GINGER BEER, EXTRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZERO SUGAR EXTRA CRAFT GINGER BEER, EXTRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


