Is Zero Sugar Kool-Aid On The Go Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame *, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Sodium Bicarbonate Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbicacid (vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Zero Sugar Kool-Aid On The Go Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zero Sugar Kool-Aid On The Go Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


