Is Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Sulfate, Glycerin, Fragrance/parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract (Aloe), Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Extract, Green 3

Check Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zest Aqua Fresh Moisture Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth