Is Zesty Dill Pickles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Peppers, Dill
Check Zesty Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zesty Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingSandwich


