Is ZESTY ITALIAN DRESSING, ZESTY ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, SALT, DRIED WHITE ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN AND/OR POTATO), ACETIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUCRALOSE, EDTA CALCIUM DISODIUM (PRESERVATIVE), BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE, FD&C YELLOW NO 6, FD&C RED NO 40.
Check ZESTY ITALIAN DRESSING, ZESTY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ITALIAN DRESSING, ZESTY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


