Is Zesty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain yellow corn, Vegetable oil, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Onion powder, Spices, Monosodium glutamate, Torula yeast, Dextrose, Corn maltodextrin, Sugar, Cheddar cheese, Garlic powder, Natural and artificial flavours (natural smoke flavour), Sodium acetate and acetic acid, Tomato powder, Yeast extract, Spice extractives, Sodium phosphate, Cornstarch, Dehydrated parsley, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Calcium hydroxide.
Check Zesty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


