Is Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright ginger flavor with moderate effervescence and a clean, light mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled on its own, served over ice, or used as a mixer for cocktails. Reviewers commonly praise its refreshing profile and versatility; some note a lingering aftertaste and prefer stronger carbonation for a bolder sip in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Ginger Extract.

Check Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zevia All Natural Soda, Ginger Ale, 12-Ounce Cans (Pack of 24) is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go