Is Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Ginger Root Beer, Naturally Sweetened, 10 Pack, 12Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Ginger Root Beer, Naturally Sweetened, 10 Pack, 12Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Ginger Root Beer, Naturally Sweetened, 10 Pack, 12Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
A&W Soda Zero Sugar Root Beer Bottle - 2 Liter
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Zevia Zero Calorie Soda, Ginger Root Beer, Naturally Sweetened, 10 Pack, 12Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


