Is Zevia Zero Sugar Soda Creamy Root Beer Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy root-beer flavor with moderate carbonation, often described as reminiscent of classic fountain sodas. Common uses include sipping chilled, blending into ice cream floats, or serving at casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently praise the creamy mouthfeel and fizzy lift while some report a subtle lingering aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.

Description
Smooth, creamy root-beer flavor with moderate carbonation, often described as reminiscent of classic fountain sodas. Common uses include sipping chilled, blending into ice cream floats, or serving at casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently praise the creamy mouthfeel and fizzy lift while some report a subtle lingering aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors. Stevia Leaf Extract. Citric Acid.
Check Zevia Zero Sugar Soda Creamy Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Zero Sugar Soda Creamy Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


