Is Zevia Zero Sugar Soda Creamy Root Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy root-beer flavor with moderate carbonation, often described as reminiscent of classic fountain sodas. Common uses include sipping chilled, blending into ice cream floats, or serving at casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently praise the creamy mouthfeel and fizzy lift while some report a subtle lingering aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors. Stevia Leaf Extract. Citric Acid.

Check Zevia Zero Sugar Soda Creamy Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go