Is Zhou Plant Complete Perfect Digestibility Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa (Theobroma cacao) (bean), Natural Chocolate Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Himalayan Salt, Natural Creamy Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Blend (Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Stevia (leaf extract), Natural Cream Type Flavor.

Check Zhou Plant Complete Perfect Digestibility against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnacking