Is ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
ZICO Sweet & Spicy Jalapeno Mango Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


