Is ZIGGY MARLEY'S, COCO' MON, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON GINGER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL LEMON GINGER FLAVOR.
Check ZIGGY MARLEY'S, COCO' MON, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZIGGY MARLEY'S, COCO' MON, COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, LEMON GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz
Simply Nature 100% Pure Avocado Oil Cold-Pressed
About this product
Oil · Liquid


